ESVC

NYSCVM Tower Road
Ithaca, NY 14853

(916)275-1650

www.esvcardio.org

Membership Directory

2019 members are listed alphabetically

(last updated October 9, 2019) 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

 

Honorary members

Amberger, Christoph 

Bonagura, John 

Buchanan, James 

Bussadori, Claudio 

Chetboul, Valerie 

Fox, Philip 

Keene, Bruce 

Lombard, Christophe 

Moise, Sydney 

 A

Åblad, Björn
Abrantes, Ricardo
Afentoulidou, Kyriakos
Agnoloni, Massimo
Aherne, Michael
Ahlmann-Eltze, Johannes
Ahn, Hyunsu
Aitken, Joanna
Albers, Stephane
Alberti, Daniele
Almeida, Gustavo
Alvarez Guardia, Maria
Amodio, Annarita
Angles, John
Ansaldo, Luca
Araujo, Juliana
Arsenault, Wendy
Arthur, Josephine


No Description

 B

Baade, Hanno
Bach, Jan-Peter
Badulescu, Cristian
Baird, Dean
Baisan, Radu
Bakowska-Solarz, Magda
Baldauf, Katrin
Barczak, Elzbieta
Baron Toaldo, Marco
Barter, Ross
Bartoszuk-Bruzzone, Urszula
Basili, Mattia
Battaia, Stefano
Baumgartner, Christine
Bavegems, Valerie
Bednarek, Kamil
Belachsen, Omri
Bembaron, David
Bianchi, Barbara
Birioukova, Lidia
Blake, Rachel
Blanco, Paula
Bode, Elizabeth
Bollen, Dorien
Bomassi, Eric
Bonetti, Cristina
Borgarelli, Michele
Bouvard, Jonathan
Bouwmeester, Melanie
Bozon, Jean-Hugues
Bracke, Andreas
Bradbury, Timothy
Braslasu, Corneliu
Bree, Laura
Breit, Peter
Brizard, Delphine
Brooks, Eric
Bublot, Isabelle
Bucci Sabattini, Antonietta
Bunck, Christina
Buri, Francesca
Butz, Verena

No Description

 C

Cala, Altin
Caro Vadillo, Alicia
Carrion, Angeles
Casamian Sorrosal, Domingo
Castren, Laila
Cernetic Aparici, Paloma
Chen, Chih-Wen
Chiavegato, David
Chiren, Frederic
Christiansen, Liselotte
Cicetti, Cristina
Claretti, Marta
Collins, Stephen
Corda, Andrea
Critelli, Maria
Crosara, Serena
Crotti, Gualtiero
Cucchi, Aurelie
Cuerdo Vilches, Fatima

No Description

 D

Dandrieux, Josephine
De Mello, Ruth
De Schuyter, Thijs
De Visscher, Natacha
den Toom, Marjolein
Deprest, Christine
Deshpande, Deepti
Desmond, Claire
Devine, Bryan
Dickson, David
Diez-Prieto, Inmaculada
Dirven, Mark
Domanjko Petric, Aleksandra
Domenech, Oriol
Doneda, Giuseppe
Dorn, Nicole
Duda-Adamczyk, Grazyna
Duerr, Binke
Dukes-McEwan, Joanna
Duque, Javier
Dutton, Emily

No Description

 E

Egner, Beate
Ehmsen, Dagmar
Engel Manchado, Javier
Eriksson-Palojärvi, Anders
Esteve, Pedro
Ete, Myriam

 

No Description

 F

Fabries, Lionel
Farina, Fortunata
Farnsworth, Clare
Ferasin, Heidi
Ferasin, Luca
Fernandez Rodriguez, Pablo
Fiedler, Michal
Fonfara, Sonja
Forstreuter, Andrea
Fraga Veloso, Gemma
Francis, Andrew
Freeman, Rebecca
French, Anne
Fricek, Marcel
Fruganti, Alessandro

No Description

 G

Gabellini, Giovanni
Gabriel, Samuel
Gale, Jasper
Garcia Gato, Eva
Garcia-Guasch, Lain
Garncarz, Magdalena
Garven, Kathryn
Geanta, Stefan
Georgiev, Ranko
Gerhardus, Joerg
Gerritsen, Robert
Ghinelli, Roberto
Gibson, Alistair
Gilmour, Jacqueline
Ginchev, Andrey
Gladuli, Andrea
Glebicki, Maciej
Glebocka, Magdalena
Goetzke, Stephanie
Greet, Victoria
Grüning, Svenja
Guglielmini, Carlo

No Description

 H

Hamann, Anna
Han, Sook Hee
Han, Sookhee
Hanås, Sofia
Hansen, Naomi
Hause, Antje
Hellwig, Barbara
Henrich, Estelle
Hertzsch, Sabine
Hildebrandt, Nicolai
Hill, Alan
Hofmann, Rabea
Hoglund, Katja
Høier Olsen, Lisbeth
Holler, Peter
Höllmer, Miriam
Holt, Geoff
Huang, Bo Hui
Hung, Yong Wei
Hyman, Debra

No Description

 I

Illas Medalla, Jordi
Ironside, Vicky
Ivasovic, Frane

No Description

 J

James, Kate
Janiak, Robert
Jareno Casas, Esmeralda
Jenni, Simone
Jensen-Waern, Marianne
Jonker, Remko
Jui Hsiang, Shih

No Description

 K

Kangasniemi, Taru
Karas, Anatolii
Kariola, Saila
Karji, Mohammad
Kentaro, Kojima
Knafelz, Patrizia
Koch, Jorgen
Kölle, Carina
Konstalid, Steve
Kontos, Stylianos
Koster, Liza
Koutinas, Christos
Kovacevic, Alan
Kriström, Karin
Krost, Annalena
Kruk, Karolina
Kumpel, Madlen
Kuznetsov, Peter
Kvapil, Roman
Kvart, Clarence

No Description

 L

Lahtinen, Sanna
Lahuerta Smith, Tomas
Lamas Oliveira, Alvaro
Lange, Emmanuel
Lau, Jotun
Laynez Carnicero, Elena
Lecher, Claudia
Lecluijze, Monique
Lee, Junseok
Lenske, Elise
Leonella, Franchina
Leppin, Ralph
Leventogiannis, Venizelos
Liekens, Veronique
Lilja-Maula, Liisa
Lin, Chung-Hui
Lindegaard, Katrine
Lindqvist, Eeva-Liisa
Ling, Kathryn
Linney, Chris
Little, Christopher
Ljungvall, Ingrid
Lobo, Luis
Loftsdottir, Olof
Loneux, Pascal
Lopez Alvarez, Jordi
Loria, Carlos
Loureiro, Joao
Loureiro, Joao
Love, Brian
Luis Fuentes, Virginia
Lybaert, Marie

No Description

 M

Mackay, Wouter
Maerz, Imke
Maier, Elisabeth
Mancini, Valeria
Manubens Grau, Jorge
Marshall, Jane
Martin, Mike
Martinelli, Elisa
Martinez, Ricardo
Martinez Pereira, Yolanda
Mastromanolis, Emmanouil
Mavropoulou, Antonia
Mazzarella, Marco
Mc Entee, Kathleen
Mcaulay, Gavin
Menaut, Pierre
Menicagli, Francesco
Merveille, Anne-Christine
Migliorini, Francesco
Milejska, Magda
Millán Varela, Lorena
Milne, Sheena
Mingotti, Simona
Miotti, Carlo
Mitev, Dobromir
Mláka, Peter
Modler, Peter
Monge Utrilla, Oscar
Motskula, Paul
Mrázko, Rastislav
Mroczkowski, Anna
Mullany, Tom
Muller, Claude

No Description

 N

Navalón, Yolanda
Nicolson, Geoffrey
Niederhagen, Tanja
Niemelä, Outi
Niggemeyer, Tanja
Niimi, Seiya
Nikolajevic, Nevena
Niziolek, Rafal
Noszczyk-Nowak, Agnieszka
Novo Matos, Jose
Nowakowski, Hubert
Nunes, Francisco
Nyman, Karin

No Description

 O

Oleynikov, Dmitriy
Oliveira, Pedro
O'Neil, Erin
Oravska, Michaela
Oricco, Stefano
Ortells, Pedro
Otto, Sven
Overend, Mark

No Description

 P

Pająk, Katarzyna
Palermo, Valentina
Partington, Catheryn
Patata, Valentina
Patriarca, Marco
Patteson, Mark
Pavelkova, Eva
Payne, Jessie
Pedro, Brigite
Pereira, Nuno
Peterfia, Dalma
Peterson, Erik
Pfaeffle, Anna-Lena
Po Ru, Huang
Poggi, Marco
Poser, Helen
Prieto Ramos, Jorge
Putcuyps, Ingrid

No Description

 Q

Quintavalla, Cecilia
Quodbach, Rotna

No Description

 R

Rajala, Satu
Rajamäki, Minna
Ramera, Lucia
Regada, Ferreira
Reichert-Schwillinsky, Franziska
Reimann, Maria
Reinders, Jmc
Remuzzi, Francesco
Resch, Sabine
Ribas, Thibault
Riesen, Sabine
Roberts, Susan
Romito, Giovanni
Roncetti, Giulia
Rønn-Landbo, Mette
Rueter, Marie-Theres
Rush, John
Russo, Paola

No Description

 S

Saengkieo, Uraiwan
Sameluck, Nicole
Sanchez Aguilera, Javier
Sancho Arbea, Jaione
Santarelli, Giorgia
Santilli, Roberto
Santini, Alberto
Sarcinella, Fabio
Schafhauser, Thomas
Schiller, Sonja
Schinner-Peters, Christel
Schlaga, Amelie
Schlederer, Bernadette
Schneider, Ingo
Schobel, Andreas
Schramm, Reinhard
Schulze, Thomas
Schuster, Tomas
Schwarzwald, Colin
Scroccaro, Annamaria
Scrofani, Andrea
Scurtu, Iuliu
Seidel, Hans-Ulrich
Semplicini, Luca
Seong, Jin Yoo
Serdean, Calin
Sewell, David
Sheehan, Deirdre
Silva, Joel
Simard, Pierre
Sinanis, Theodoros
Sinzinger, Sonja
Smets, Pascale
Smith, Paul
Spennes, Jochen
Spina, Fabio
Stabile, Marzio
Stadler, Katrin
Stallard, Sarah
Stankov, Ivan
Staszczyk, Maciej
Stefan, Gloria
Steffen, Thomas
Stöckl, Patricia
Stosic, Andreas
Strepp, Annette
Summerfield, Nuala
Sund, Ine
Svensson, Mikael
Szczepanska-Barleben, Katarzyna
Sztechman, Dorota

No Description

 T

Tater, Guy
Testa, Fabio
Thode, Maiken
Tidholm, Anna
Tiivel, Angela
Tilley, Larry
Tobias, Ralf
Torzewski, Juraj
Toschi, Roberto
Tuskeniene, Renata
Tywoniuk, Małgorzata

No Description

 U

Uechi, Masami
Uleri, Giovanni

No Description

 V

Valente, Carlotta
Valentini, Alessandro
Valimaki, Elisa
Van De Louw, Rob
Van den Noortgate, Gregory
Van Israel, Nicole
van Loon, Anne
Van Meeuwen, Hanneke
Van Tilburg, Johan
Vandevelde, Barbra
Vannini, Simone
Väyrynen, Lotta
Verdugo Martinez, Belen
Vestberg, Anna
Vezzosi, Tommaso
Villemson-Kavak, Merit
Vollmar, Andrea
Vollmar, Claudia
Vovk, Orestas

No Description

 W

Wagner, Tobias
Waite, Oliver
Wang, Yen Chieh (David)
Weidenhöfer, Tomas
Wendt, Ralph
Wiberg, Maria
Wiedemann, Nicola
Willesen, Jakob
Wocial, Kornelia
Wong, Boryuan
Woodland, Valerie
Woolley, Richard
Wotton, Paul
Wray, Jonathan
Wurtinger, Gabriel

No Description

 X

 

No Description

 Y

Yang, Chi Hao

No Description

 Z

Zanon, Giuliano
Ziemba, Miroslawa

No Description